Faculty Details

Faculty Details

Sr.No

Name

Designation

Qualification

1 Rupinder Kaur Principal M.A B.ed
2 Geetika Chandra Vice Principal B.Sc(PCM), Ma(Eng), B.ed
3 Aanchal Khurana PGT BBA, M.Com, MA, B.ed, PGDHRM
4 Richa PGT M.A (English),B.ed
5 Anand Kumar PGT M.A (Maths), B.ed, CTET
6 Kamaldeep Kaur PGT B.Sc, MA, B.ed
7 Baljeet Kaur PGT BA, MA(Hindi), B.ed
8 Harpreet Kaur PGT M.S.C(Chemistry), B.E.D, PSTET
9 Ritu Sharma PGT BA, MA (History), B.ed, CTET
10 Jasminder Kaur PGT B.Ec (Med), M.Sc. (Zoology), B.ed
11 Neeti Mahajan PGT B.Com,M.Com, B.ed
12 Preetika PGT B.Sc(Non-Med), M.Sc (Physics), B.ed, CTET, PSTET
13 Raghu Raja Mehra PGT BCA, Msc Computer Science
14 Sapna Sharma PGT M.A, B.Ed, M.E.D, N.T.T, PSTET
15 Gurpreet Kaur PGT Master in physical education
16 Jyoti PGT MA (Dance) MA (Music), Bed
17 Ashwasta Sharma PGT BA, MA(Geo), B.ed
18 Amrit Aulakh TGT B.A , B.ed, M.ed
19 Sarita Sharma TGT BA,M.A , B.Ed
20 Madhu Sharma TGT B.A., B.E.D.
21 Kiranpreet Kaur TGT B.Sc(Med), MA (Eng), B.ed
22 Manisha Rampal TGT M.A(Hindi) B.ed, NIT
23 Shivani TGT M.A, B.Ed
24 Saurabh Grover TGT Ph.D, M.B.A, Bed, BBA
25 Harsh Sharma TGT B.S.C, MA (Eng), B.ed
26 Shilpa Handa TGT BSC ECO, M.A, B.Ed, Msc Maths
27 Rupali Bhalla TGT B.com, B.E.D, CTET
28 Dillip Sahoo TGT B.S.C, B.E.D,
29 Vikas Saini TGT M.C.A, B.C.A
30 Tanbina Arora TGT B.Com, B.E.D, N.T.T.
31 Sakshi Kumar TGT MA (Fine Arts)
32 Manbir Kaur TGT M.A., B.E.D
33 Rubina Arora PRT B.Com, B.ed
34 Sarbjit Kaur PRT BA,MA, B.ed
35 Shradha Mehra PRT B.D, B.Ed, M.Ed
36 Gurpreet Kaur PRT B.A., M.A.(Punjabi), B.E.D
37 Sarika PRT BA, B.ed
38 Sahiba Kaur PRT B.Com, B.ed
39 Kirandeep Kaur PRT B.Sc(Computer Science), B.ed, M.A. (ENG)
40 Vashishth Kandhari PRT BBA, B.ed
41 Surbhi Malhotra PRT BJMC (DLED)
42 Harmanjot Kaur PRT B.Tech, M.Tech (DLED)
43 Amita Arora PRT BA, B.ed
44 Navneet kaur PRT M.C.A, B.C.A,B.E.D.
45 Priya Arora PRT BAMS, B.ed, CTET, PSTET
46 Jagjot Singh PRT Art and Craft, Diploma ITI
47 Renuka Narang PRT BA(Fine Arts)
48 Monika Rani PRT BA, B.ed, NTT
49 Sonali Khanna PRT B.Com, M.A (Eng), B.ed, CTET
50 Navdeep PRT B.Sc, MCA, PGDCA
51 Kamakshi Sharma PRT B.Sc, MBA, B.ed, CTET
52 Shikha Mahajan PRT B.D, B.ed
53 Ankita Khanna PRT B.B.A., M.Com, B.E.D.
54 Garima Khosla PRT B.A., B.E.D.
55 Vikas Bhatia PRT B.Sc (Computer Science)M.SC.(Maths), B.E.D
56 Bhavika Beri NTT NTT, D.eld
57 Megha Chadha NTT B.A(Commercial Arts), NTT
58 Payal Makkar NTT BA, B.ed, NTT, PTT
59 Poonam Sharma NTT B.Com, NTT (dled)
60 Rahat Duggal NTT B.Com, MBA, NTT
61 Swati Sharma NTT BA, NTT
62 Kaveri Khanna NTT B.Com, B.ed, NTT
63 Jaswinder Kaur Librarian BA,B.Ed, M.A, B.Lib, M.Lib
64 Bholi Kaur Nurse GNM Nursing
65 Gurinder Kaur Sachdev Counsellor M.A. (Psychology)
66 Narinder Kaur PTI B.P.E.D
67 Shifa Zahra PGT M.A. (Psychology) M.ed